Governor of Florida

  • Candidate
  • Q1
  • Q2
  • Q3
  • Q4
  • Q5
  • DM
  • Rating

Charlie Crist

Governor - DEM

Hector Roos

Governor - LPF

Carmen Gimenez

Governor - NPA

Ron DeSantis

Governor - REP
Voter Guide Rating Key

Florida Commissioner of Agriculture

  • Candidate
  • Q1
  • Q2
  • Q3
  • Q4
  • Q5
  • DM
  • Rating

Naomi Blemur

Commissioner of Agriculture - DEM

Wilton Simpson

Commissioner of Agriculture - REP
Voter Guide Rating Key

Miami-Dade - United States Senate

  • Candidate
  • Q1
  • Q2
  • Q3
  • Q4
  • Q5
  • DM
  • Rating

Val Demings

United States Senate - DEM

Dennis Misigoy

United States Senate - LPF

Steven Grant

United States Senate - NPA

Tuan Nguyen

United States Senate - NPA

Marco Rubio

United States Senate - REP

Uloma Ekpete

United States Senate - WRI

Edward Gray

United States Senate - WRI

Moses Quiles

United States Senate - WRI
Voter Guide Rating Key

Miami-Dade - United States Congress

  • Candidate
  • Q1
  • Q2
  • Q3
  • Q4
  • Q5
  • DM
  • Rating

Frederica Wilson

United States House District 24 - DEM

Jesus Navarro

United States House District 24 - REP

Christine Olivo

United States House District 26 - DEM

Mario Diaz-Balart

United States House District 26 - REP

Annette Taddeo

United States House District 27 - DEM

Maria Salazar

United States House District 27 - REP

Robert Asencio

United States House District 28 - DEM

Carlos Gimenez

United States House District 28 - REP
Voter Guide Rating Key

Miami-Dade - Florida Senate

  • Candidate
  • Q1
  • Q2
  • Q3
  • Q4
  • Q5
  • DM
  • Rating

Raquel Pacheco

Florida Senate District 36 - DEM

Ileana Garcia

Florida Senate District 36 - REP

Janelle Perez

Florida Senate District 38 - DEM

Alexis Calatayud

Florida Senate District 38 - REP
Voter Guide Rating Key

Miami-Dade - Florida House

  • Candidate
  • Q1
  • Q2
  • Q3
  • Q4
  • Q5
  • DM
  • Rating

Marie Woodson

Florida House District 105 - DEM

Vincent Parlatore

Florida House District 105 - REP

Jordan Leonard

Florida House District 106 - DEM

Fabián Basabe

Florida House District 106 - REP

Christopher Benjamin

Florida House District 107 - DEM

Pierre Prime

Florida House District 107 - NPA

Alessandro D’Amico

Florida House District 113 - DEM

Vicki Lopez

Florida House District 113 - REP

Adam Benna

Florida House District 114 - DEM

Demi Busatta Cabrera

Florida House District 114 - REP

Christie Davis

Florida House District 115 - DEM

Alina Garcia

Florida House District 115 - REP

Johnny Farias

Florida House District 118 - DEM

Juan Fernandez-Barquin

Florida House District 118 - REP

Gabriel Gonzalez

Florida House District 119 - DEM

Juan Porras

Florida House District 119 - REP

Adam Gentle

Florida House District 120 - DEM

James “Jim” Mooney Jr.

Florida House District 120 - REP
Voter Guide Rating Key

Miami-Dade - County Commission

  • Candidate
  • Q1
  • Q2
  • Q3
  • Q4
  • Q5
  • DM
  • Rating

Marleine Bastien

County Commissioner District 2 - NOP

Philippe Bien-Aime

County Commissioner District 2 - NOP

Kevin Cabrera

County Commissioner District 6 - NOP

Jorge Fors Jr.

County Commissioner District 6 - NOP
Voter Guide Rating Key