Governor of Florida

  • Candidate
  • Q1
  • Q2
  • Q3
  • Q4
  • Q5
  • DM
  • Rating

Charlie Crist

Governor - DEM

Cadance Daniel

Governor - DEM

Nicole “Nikki” Fried

Governor - DEM

Robert Willis

Governor - DEM
Voter Guide Rating Key

Florida Commissioner of Agriculture

  • Candidate
  • Q1
  • Q2
  • Q3
  • Q4
  • Q5
  • DM
  • Rating

Naomi Blemur

Commissioner of Agriculture - DEM

J. R. Gaillot

Commissioner of Agriculture - DEM

Ryan Morales

Commissioner of Agriculture - DEM

James Shaw

Commissioner of Agriculture - REP

Wilton Simpson

Commissioner of Agriculture - REP
Voter Guide Rating Key

Miami-Dade - United States Senate

  • Candidate
  • Q1
  • Q2
  • Q3
  • Q4
  • Q5
  • DM
  • Rating

Ricardo De La Fuente

United States Senate - DEM

Val Demings

United States Senate - DEM

Brian Rush

United States Senate - DEM

William Sanchez

United States Senate - DEM
Voter Guide Rating Key

Miami-Dade - United States Congress

  • Candidate
  • Q1
  • Q2
  • Q3
  • Q4
  • Q5
  • DM
  • Rating

Kevin Harris

United States House District 24 - DEM

Frederica Wilson

United States House District 24 - DEM

Jesus Navarro

United States House District 24 - REP

Lavern Spicer

United States House District 24 - REP

Darren Aquino

United States House District 26 - REP

Mario Diaz-Balart

United States House District 26 - REP

Angel Montalvo

United States House District 27 - DEM

Ken Russell

United States House District 27 - DEM

Annette Taddeo

United States House District 27 - DEM

Maria Salazar

United States House District 27 - REP

Frank Polo

United States House District 27 - REP

Robert Asencio

United States House District 28 - DEM

Juan Paredes

United States House District 28 - DEM

Carlos Garin

United States House District 28 - REP

Carlos Gimenez

United States House District 28 - REP

Karl Miller

United States House District 28 - REP

Jeremiah Schaffer

United States House District 28 - REP
Voter Guide Rating Key

Miami-Dade - Florida Senate

  • Candidate
  • Q1
  • Q2
  • Q3
  • Q4
  • Q5
  • DM
  • Rating

Pitchie Escarment

Florida Senate District 34 - DEM

Erhabor Ighodaro

Florida Senate District 34 - DEM

Shevrin Jones

Florida Senate District 34 - DEM
Voter Guide Rating Key

Miami-Dade - Florida House

  • Candidate
  • Q1
  • Q2
  • Q3
  • Q4
  • Q5
  • DM
  • Rating

Imran Siddiqui

Florida House District 105 - DEM

Marie Woodson

Florida House District 105 - DEM

Jordan Leonard

Florida House District 106 - DEM

Gustavo Ortega

Florida House District 106 - DEM

Wena Sutjapojnukul

Florida House District 106 - REP

Fabián Basabe

Florida House District 106 - REP

Douglas Ross

Florida House District 106 - REP

Christopher Benjamin

Florida House District 107 - DEM

Wancito Francius

Florida House District 107 - DEM

Michael Etienne

Florida House District 108 - DEM

Roy Hardemon

Florida House District 108 - DEM

Dotie Joseph

Florida House District 108 - DEM

Evan Shields

Florida House District 108 - DEM

James Bush III

Florida House District 109 - DEM

Ashley Gantt

Florida House District 109 - DEM

Andres Althabe

Florida House District 113 - DEM

Alessandro D’Amico

Florida House District 113 - DEM

Vicki Lopez

Florida House District 113 - REP

Alberto Perosch

Florida House District 113 - REP

Juan Fernandez-Barquin

Florida House District 118 - REP

Francisco Rodriguez

Florida House District 118 - REP

Daniel Sotelo

Florida House District 118 - REP

James Cueva

Florida House District 119 - DEM

Gabriel Gonzalez

Florida House District 119 - DEM

Ashley Alvarez

Florida House District 119 - REP

Roberto Gonzalez

Florida House District 119 - REP

Juan Porras

Florida House District 119 - REP

Jose Soto

Florida House District 119 - REP

Ricky Tsay

Florida House District 119 - REP

Adam Gentle

Florida House District 120 - DEM

Daniel Horton-Diaz

Florida House District 120 - DEM

Robert Allen

Florida House District 120 - REP

Rhonda Lopez

Florida House District 120 - REP

James “Jim” Mooney Jr

Florida House District 120 - REP
Voter Guide Rating Key

Miami-Dade - County Commission

  • Candidate
  • Q1
  • Q2
  • Q3
  • Q4
  • Q5
  • DM
  • Rating

Josaphat Celestin

County Commissioner District 2 - NOP

Wallace Aristide

County Commissioner District 2 - NOP

Monique Barley-Mayo

County Commissioner District 2 - NOP

Marleine Bastien

County Commissioner District 2 - NOP

Philippe Bien-Aime

County Commissioner District 2 - NOP

William Clark

County Commissioner District 2 - NOP

Kevin Cabrera

County Commissioner District 6 - NOP

Dariel Fernandez

County Commissioner District 6 - NOP

Jorge Fors Jr.

County Commissioner District 6 - NOP

Victor Vazquez

County Commissioner District 6 - NOP

Alicia Arellano

County Commissioner District 8 - NOP

Karen Baez-Wallis

County Commissioner District 8 - NOP

Danielle Higgins

County Commissioner District 8 - NOP

Martha Bueno

County Commissioner District 10 - NOP

Susan Khoury

County Commissioner District 10 - NOP

Anthony Rodriguez

County Commissioner District 10 - NOP

Julio Sanchez

County Commissioner District 10 - NOP

Juan Carlos Bermudez

County Commissioner District 12 - NOP

Sophia Lacayo

County Commissioner District 12 - NOP
Voter Guide Rating Key